50m Butterfly 75 - 79 years
1. Gertrud Meerwald 20 GER/AMTV 1:02.06
2. Agnes Plisson 24 FRA/RCF 1:02.61
3. Betty Condon 21 GBR/BRYS 1:15.20
4. Barbara Böhm 20 GER/TSVSI 1:19.06
50m Butterfly 70 - 74 years
1. Edith Böhm 28 GER/BSVM 46.11
2. Odette Lusien 27 FRA/MARS 46.45
3. Barbro Thörnelöf 27 SWE/SOIK 1:06.90
4. Susan Halter 27 GBR/CSC 1:12.15
50m Butterfly 65 - 69 years
1. Jane Asher 31 GBR/N/A 40.62
2. Lilly Motschiedler 33 GER/1FCN 51.93
3. Helle Stukis 31 EST/UCT 52.98
4. Conception Fernandez de Misa Diaz 34 ESP/TENER 54.72
5. Elisabeth Lobsiger 30 SUI/BIEL 57.23
6. Birthe Jensen 32 DEN/LYNG 58.40
7. Marianne Grane 31 SWE/SOIK 59.93
50m Butterfly 60 - 64 years
1. Christine Parfect 39 GBR/SHAH 40.24
2. Olga Krejci 36 SUI/SKL 42.08
3. Marcela Stastna 37 CZE/BOHP 42.64
4. Christiane Ketterer 39 FRA/HOCH 46.39
4 Ingrid Blumenthal 39 GER/SGE 46.39
6. Birgitta Hjalmarson 37 SWE/SOIK 46.47
7. Ingrid König 39 GER/KSVA 47.13
8. Frieda Perathoner 38 GER/SCWM 48.04
9. Rose-Marie Radl 39 GER/1FCN 49.82
10. Ruth Kulentschenko 39 GER/SSVB 53.91
11. Pepita Dominguez 37 ESP/MPOL 54.37
12. Anna Maria Carosso 38 ITA/015003 57.72
50m Butterfly 55 - 59 years
1. Judy Wilson 44 GBR/HOEM 33.39 WR and ER
2. Claire O'Dwyer 41 IRL/DUB 36.77
3. Harriet Berger 44 GER/MSVM 36.86
4. Christel Schulz 40 GER/SGER 38.15
5. Ute Fehling 43 GER/HUB 38.75
6. Diane Ford 43 GBR/SSPE 41.66
7. Gun Westlin 42 SWE/HUDS 42.37
8. Anne Boulingre 42 FRA/VICHY 43.00
9. Ivana Felgrova 42 CZE/BOHP 43.06
10. Barbro Flodström 43 SWE/SOIK 43.99
11. Sigrid Koch 41 GER/HLMS 46.30
12. Laura Losito 42 ITA/074001 50.37
13. Christel Vigener 41 GER/SCSA 50.38
14. Gunhild Schridde 44 GER/HLMS 50.61
15. Reet Siimar 44 EST/UCT 50.75
16. Brigitte Mai 42 GER/SGE 52.73
17. Marie Jeanne Ross 43 LUX/SL 53.65
18. Sigrid Grob 41 GER/SVNH 54.82
50m Butterfly 50 - 54 years
1. Harriet Bure 46 SWE/SOIK 35.66
2. Uta Hoffmann 49 GER/SCCH 36.07
3. Bernice Wilkins 47 GBR/HOEM 36.98
4. Imma Gier 47 GER/SGN 39.37
5. Rufina Servalls 45 ESP/NAGI 40.99
6. Ingeborg Seidel 46 GER/SSFBN 41.00
7. Jutta Habermann 48 GER/HSGU 41.19
8. Ewa Kosmol 47 POL/WSP 41.48
9. Jette Lorich 49 DEN/LILLE 41.52
10. Isolde König 48 GER/SVHA 42.51
11. Judy Eriksson 46 DEN/LILLE 44.30
12. Fabienne Girard 49 FRA/SARR 45.03
13. Christine Zedel 47 GER/SGE 46.05
14. Cristina Steinbrüggen-Cruces 47 ESP/VIGO 46.37
15. Marlies Fieguth 48 GER/TPSV 47.49
16. Christine Wittmann 47 GER/MSVM 49.25
17. Marie Anne Delbeke 45 BEL/KAZS 52.02
50m Butterfly 45 - 49 years
1. Angela Zingler 54 GER/HSGU 31.05 ER
2. Conny Boer-Buijs 50 NED/11040 33.30
3. Regula Steiger 52 SUI/SFA 33.75
4. Jane Jolly 54 IRL/CORK 35.21
5. Ruth Scheidegger 50 SUI/SFA 35.23
6. Sabine Morche-Bloch 50 GER/TSVA 36.22
7. Catherine Besson 54 FRA/RCF 36.40
8. Jennifer Merritt 51 GBR/SPO 36.54
9. Viv Jones 54 GBR/LAD 36.67
10. Petra Druse 54 GER/HSGU 37.71
11. Zofia Krawczyk 52 POL/WSP 37.78
12. Gudrun Schütt 53 GER/SSGB 38.51
13. Karin Konitzer 54 GER/GNAL 40.66
14. Paloma Perera Molinero 54 ESP/TENER 41.25
15. Gabriele Kötzsch 54 GER/SGC 41.37
16. Ingrid Gall 52 GER/SSGF 41.71
17. Ria Stopforth 50 GBR/BIC 43.10
18. Krystyna Raczynska 54 POL/TPMO 43.16
19. Apolena Kühnlova 52 CZE/SKCHU 43.39
20. Renate Reimann 50 GER/BSVMM 43.54
21. Cristina Pintus 53 ITA/031004 43.89
22. Regina Synoradzka 50 POL/WSP 43.94
23. Nicole Lacour 52 FRA/CSBJ 45.73
24. Waltraud Paregger 52 AUT/TWVT 46.62
25. Danielle Mager 53 FRA/SARR 48.63
26. Bärbel Wodtke 53 GER/SGER 49.56
27. Mary Fitzpatrick 52 IRL/AERL 49.67
50m Butterfly 40 - 44 years
1. Dagmar Hilbig 58 GER/SCBO 31.39
2. Dolores Balbuena 59 ESP/NAGI 32.80
3. Gerda Ruhland-Vorndran 57 GER/SGRH 33.16
4. Hetty De Rooij 56 NED/05064 34.52
5. Daniela Seidner-Schierok 57 GER/TVM6 34.78
6. Stella Meyler 58 IRL/CORK 35.03
7. Karin Hoffmann 58 GER/SGSS 36.01
8. Pia Borgström 55 SWE/LASS 38.35
9. Michaela Stockinger 55 AUT/SUM 38.52
10. Marik Pappne 56 HUN/BEKS 39.00
11. Martina Bartz 57 GER/WSU 39.14
12. Sinead O'Sullivan 59 IRL/CORK 39.26
13. Sonja Köhler 58 GER/1POS 39.49
14. Marina Rochtchina 56 RUS/TROY 39.69
15. Eva Rossbach 56 GER/PSVB 39.72
16. Lesley Cook 58 GBR/SROM 39.94
17. Ute Timm 57 GER/SCH 40.31
18. Rozwita Czaja 58 POL/TPMO 40.37
19. Elisabeth Kandolf 58 AUT/TWVT 40.58
20. Francesca Contin 58 ITA/055004 42.26
21. Juana Perera Molinero 57 ESP/TENER 42.91
22. Beatrice Inghilleri 58 ITA/071040 43.75
23. Ursula Gaab 57 GER/TSVMH 44.22
24. Gabriela Streicher 57 GER/TSGG 44.70
50m Butterfly 35 - 39 years
1. Barbara Gellrich 61 GER/SGMA 30.28
2. Sybille Ermisch 64 GER/SVHA 31.11
3. Heike Händel 62 GER/PSVL 31.49
4. Silke Knuppen 63 GER/SGLU 32.74
5. Lior Birkhahn 63 ISR/MSGH 32.99
6. Frauke Wehrenberg 64 GER/1WV 33.05
7. Renate Christ 60 GER/SGDO 33.62
8. Antje Betz 63 LUX/SL 33.69
9. Tine Castensen 62 DEN/NIF 33.77
10. Ilona Hünniger 62 GER/ESSV 33.96
11. Petra Steinberg 64 GER/SSGP 34.15
12. Anette Drollinger 61 SUI/SFA 34.28
13. Elke Peukert 63 GER/PSVB 35.79
14. Cristina Maccaferri 61 ITA/081028 35.91
15. Csilla Konyane Bagi 64 HUN/GYULA 36.30
16. Larisa Cesuiko 62 LTU/SALTO 36.31
17. Sylvia Glomb 62 GER/PSVB 36.97
18. Andrea Tietz 62 GER/SVSB 37.70
19. Valeria Mazzotti 63 ITA/086007 37.71
20. Magdalena Dolezal 62 AUT/DONAU 37.75
21. Marie Christine Trannoy 64 FRA/COMP 38.02
22. Yvetta Kopecka 60 CZE/SLLI 38.53
23. Kirsten Wilhelm 61 GER/PSVB 38.57
24. Ines Schilling 61 GER/HLMS 38.76
25. Raffaela Scognamiglio 63 ITA/038001 39.41
26. Stepanka Pavlikova 63 CZE/SLLI 40.36
27. Zofia Zmuda 62 POL/TPMO 40.96
28. Bärbel Strecker 62 GER/SVSB 41.27
29. Alessandra Piazzalunga 63 ITA/064001 41.40
30. Edith Knapp 61 AUT/TWVB 41.68
31. Carmen Truszkowski 64 GER/KKTS 41.79
32. Elzbieta Jakubowska 63 POL/AKAW 42.04
33. Christiane Werner 64 GER/SGDO 42.15
50m Butterfly 30 - 34 years
1. Janne Thorstensen 66 NOR/KSA 30.13
2. Elke Hohmann 68 GER/1SGV 30.19
3. Silvia Parocchi 66 ITA/081028 30.28
4. Bryndis Olafsdottir 69 GER/TSVRO 30.55
5. Jolanda Oudkerk 67 GER/SKGS 31.35
6. Sabine Schacke 69 GER/RTU 31.62
7. Barbara Fraatz 66 GER/SCWE 32.02
8. Jutta Behounek 65 AUT/ASVW 32.36
9. Sabine Leiding 69 GER/SVNE 32.43
10. Sabine Bonn 65 GER/BSVMM 32.82
11. Juel Sanne 65 DEN/NIF 33.19
12. Marisa Passudetti 68 ITA/055002 33.26
13. Olga Iaskevitch 66 BLR/MCV 33.27
14. Stefania Attardi 69 ITA/124157 33.29
15. Claudia Hirschmann 69 GER/SGRM 33.38
16. Carole Dedden Maas 68 LUX/CNE 33.47
17. Catherine Boggio 66 FRA/VENI 34.16
18. Alessandra Candotti 67 ITA/064001 34.24
19. Ina Heyer 65 GER/TSVAL 34.39
20. Donna Adam 69 GBR/CM 34.44
21. Radka Valencikova 67 CZE/POSPR 34.62
22. Isabelle Renard-Cabart 66 FRA/RANB 35.06
23. Petra Mastnakova 67 AUT/STV 35.13
24. Antje-Marie Horn 66 GER/ZTUS 35.14
25. Britt-Helen Lee Johansen 68 NOR/KSA 35.41
26. Nadja Staudigl 69 AUT/SUH 35.60
27. Stefania Agati 69 ITA/086007 35.79
28. Silke Lipphaus 68 GER/SVDT 35.98
29. Teodora König 66 GER/SVH94 36.28
30. Doris Lehmann 67 GER/SVBW 36.34
31. Femke Schmidt 67 GER/SSC9 36.48
32. Brigitte Gautsch 68 AUT/SUS 36.49
33. Patricie Nesvadba 67 SUI/LANG 36.54
34. Claudia Müller 65 GER/SSGP 36.59
35. Sandrine Faton 69 FRA/ENL 36.66
36. Laura Damiani 68 ITA/111035 37.09
36 Roberta Macci 67 ITA/124176 37.09
38. Evelyn Schenkendorf 65 GER/ATSK 37.12
39. Rachael Kirkham Fearon 68 GBR/RNSC 37.52
40. Marion Neumann 68 GER/TSVS 38.22
41. Gisela Eiter 65 AUT/TWVT 38.25
42. Edit Pasztorne Feher 68 HUN/GYULA 38.66
43. Gaby Grundner 65 AUT/SUS 39.03
44. Daniela Scrufari 65 ITA/064001 39.06
45. Nathalie Chapuis 68 FRA/SC9 39.32
46. Birgit Knop 68 GER/SGDO 39.81
50m Butterfly 25 - 29 years
1. Christiane Sievert 72 GER/SVDT 28.95
2. Albane Lessard 72 FRA/CAEN 30.85
3. Patrizia Durjak 72 GER/1FCN 30.92
4. Sabine Schmidt 74 GER/SCWB 31.19
5. Jacqueline Jacob 73 GER/HANS 31.27
6. Kristina Fieguth 74 GER/SSGS 31.28
7. Shannon Bellaire 70 DEN/USG 31.74
8. Sylvia Haak 70 GER/1WV 31.82
9. Annamaria Ferrara 70 SUI/NUM 31.91
10. Barbara Dirani 72 ITA/086007 31.94
11. Martina Veternikova 74 SVK/PKPR 32.03
12. Bettina Horni 72 SUI/UET 32.19
13. Elena Bernardini 71 ITA/030005 32.33
14. Simone Korthauer 70 GER/SCD 32.73
15. Katja Böse 71 GER/SGDZ 32.91
16. Sandra Albrecht 71 GER/TSV5 33.08
17. Susanne Kock 70 GER/HSGU 33.16
18. Helen Akers 71 GBR/TRI 33.24
19. Sophie Reynaud 73 FRA/VENI 33.29
20. Manon Dupont 71 LUX/SL 33.30
21. Lara Clarke 74 GBR/SROM 33.40
22. Katja Becker 70 GER/MTVB 33.46
23. Grit Pfeffer 71 GER/KSCS 33.48
24. Juliane Gunstheim 70 GER/BSCR 33.52
25. Anna Carin Nordin 70 SWE/TSS 33.53
26. Birgit Giesecke 70 GER/1WV 33.63
27. Nathalie Prete 72 FRA/UJSM 33.65
28. Gudrun Matzelberger 71 AUT/WTV 33.69
29. Malene Sobygaard 74 DEN/NIF 33.90
30. Anja Gemperli 72 SUI/SCT 33.91
31. Silke Wittmann 72 GER/SVR 33.93
32. Eva Teclova 73 CZE/SCPAP 33.94
33. Leona Krizkova 73 CZE/PKMCL 34.07
34. Sonja Torweihe 73 GER/SCH 34.30
35. Simone Leifer 73 GER/WSU 35.09
36. Eleonora Scotti 71 ITA/085004 35.45
37. Anna Caviola 73 ITA/051007 35.77
38. Monika Reble 73 GER/DJKW 35.95
39. Daniela Müller 74 GER/SCD 36.33
40. Lenka Karnikova 72 CZE/LOCT 36.56
41. Andrea Poetsch 71 AUT/SUS 36.76
42. Sara Sartore 74 ITA/055002 36.79
43. Stefania Traveri 70 ITA/PORDE 36.95
44. Tanja Winkler 71 GER/SSGR 37.37

 

 

100m Butterfly 75 - 79 years
1. Gertrud Meerwald 20 GER/AMTV 2:31.48
100m Butterfly 70 - 74 years
1. Sylvia Neuhauser 29 AUT/DONAU 1:50.44 ER
2. Barbro Thörnelöf 27 SWE/SOIK 2:35.40
100m Butterfly 65 - 69 years
1. Birthe Jensen 32 DEN/LYNG 2:11.15
2. Maren Piskora 34 GER/SSGN 2:15.59
100m Butterfly 60 - 64 years
1. Christine Parfect 39 GBR/SHAH 1:34.98
2. Jutta Seidl 37 GER/BSVM 1:36.40
3. Marcela Stastna 37 CZE/BOHP 1:43.54
4. Birgitta Hjalmarson 37 SWE/SOIK 1:46.95
5. Ingrid Siegert 37 GER/BSVMM 1:56.70
6. Rose-Marie Radl 39 GER/1FCN 1:57.53
7. Aita Vasar 36 EST/UCT 2:06.20
8. Elsbeth Soeberdt 37 GER/TSVB 2:08.14
9. Felicity Hague 38 GBR/SSPE 2:12.45
100m Butterfly 55 - 59 years
1. Judy Wilson 44 GBR/HOEM 1:18.61 WR
2. Claire O'Dwyer 41 IRL/DUB 1:33.01
3. Ute Fehling 43 GER/HUB 1:37.20
4. Georgie Hamilton 43 GBR/SSPE 1:46.40
5. Sigrid Koch 41 GER/HLMS 1:46.78
6. Ivana Felgrova 42 CZE/BOHP 1:47.76
7. Ise Hetzel-Roosen 40 GER/SGH 1:50.22
100m Butterfly 50 - 54 years
1. Harriet Bure 46 SWE/SOIK 1:27.33
2. Bernice Wilkins 47 GBR/HOEM 1:27.91
3. Grete Böhm 47 AUT/ASL 1:30.22
4. Norma Helde 49 EST/UCK 1:34.13
5. Ingeborg Seidel 46 GER/SSFBN 1:38.86
6. Ruth Stübert 49 GER/SGNK 1:41.33
7. Christine Schmich 48 AUT/SUS 1:42.78
8. Fabienne Girard 49 FRA/SARR 1:42.98
9. Isolde König 48 GER/SVHA 1:43.76
100m Butterfly 45 - 49 years
1. Angela Zingler 54 GER/HSGU 1:14.01
2. Claudia Koch 52 GER/1SVN 1:17.35
3. Ruth Scheidegger 50 SUI/SFA 1:23.92
4. Sabine Morche-Bloch 50 GER/TSVA 1:25.52
5. Renate Lünenbürger 54 GER/SGMH 1:26.08
6. Jane Jolly 54 IRL/CORK 1:29.35
7. Ingrid Gall 52 GER/SSGF 1:40.24
8. Gudrun Schütt 53 GER/SSGB 1:43.55
9. Paloma Perera Molinero 54 ESP/TENER 1:44.56
100m Butterfly 40 - 44 years
1. Dagmar Hilbig 58 GER/SCBO 1:12.32 ER
2. Vera Civinova 57 CZE/POSPR 1:19.01
3. Stella Meyler 58 IRL/CORK 1:19.89
4. Hetty De Rooij 56 NED/05064 1:22.83
5. Gudrun Vollstädt 56 GER/AGMG 1:22.87
6. Karin Hoffmann 58 GER/SGSS 1:23.89
7. Gerti Wallentin 58 GER/SGDO 1:26.89
8. Pia Borgström 55 SWE/LASS 1:33.55
9. Marik Pappne 56 HUN/BEKS 1:35.76
10. Ute Timm 57 GER/SCH 1:36.59
11. Eva Teli 56 HUN/SSSC 1:37.86
12. Ursula Manhart 58 AUT/SUM 1:38.14
100m Butterfly 35 - 39 years
1. Barbara Gellrich 61 GER/SGMA 1:07.46
2. Marzena Kulis 64 ITA/133002 1:09.64
3. Ineke Yvonne Hond-Ran 62 NED/07004 1:11.86
4. Lior Birkhahn 63 ISR/MSGH 1:13.24
5. Renate Christ 60 GER/SGDO 1:16.69
6. Anette Drollinger 61 SUI/SFA 1:17.84
7. Gerlinde Maute 63 GER/MSVM 1:18.43
8. Antje Betz 63 LUX/SL 1:19.82
9. Cristina Maccaferri 61 ITA/081028 1:23.19
10. Margit Bohnhoff 63 GER/WASSP 1:23.20
11. Petra Ketzel 63 GER/SGFC 1:23.71
12. Maiu Herzmann 62 EST/MSC 1:24.55
13. Tine Castensen 62 DEN/NIF 1:27.28
14. Larysa Dzhuma 63 UKR/AQUK 1:29.41
15. Alla Kiselyova 61 UKR/KATR 1:29.65
16. Jana Pokorny 64 GER/TSC 1:30.22
100m Butterfly 30 - 34 years
1. Evguenia Ojoguina 67 RUS/ALST 1:05.33
2. Janne Thorstensen 66 NOR/KSA 1:09.27
3. Elke Hohmann 68 GER/1SGV 1:09.66
4. Silvia Parocchi 66 ITA/081028 1:09.82
5. Sabine Schacke 69 GER/RTU 1:10.59
6. Jolanda Oudkerk 67 GER/SKGS 1:11.27
7. Tatiana Kalinina 66 RUS/TROY 1:11.40
8. Dunja Voos 67 GER/SGSOl 1:11.66
9. Ines Hartmann 69 GER/SGEL 1:12.80
10. Elvira Vassilieva 65 RUS/ALST 1:13.57
11. Barbara Fraatz 66 GER/SCWE 1:15.56
12. Daniela Thoms 65 GER/GUES 1:15.70
13. Marisa Passudetti 68 ITA/055002 1:16.46
14. Sabine Bonn 65 GER/BSVMM 1:16.48
15. Paola Pelle 68 ITA/074014 1:16.78
16. Stefania Attardi 69 ITA/124157 1:17.15
17. Catrin Kleinwächter 69 GER/SVLL 1:18.09
18. Renate Bauer 68 GER/VFLN 1:18.69
19. Claudia Hirschmann 69 GER/SGRM 1:19.23
20. Andrea Enke 65 GER/SSVB 1:20.95
21. Sabine Schorcht 66 GER/WASSP 1:21.66
22. Ingela Asp 67 SWE/IFK 1:21.67
23. Radka Valencikova 67 CZE/POSPR 1:22.16
24. Alessandra Candotti 67 ITA/064001 1:23.02
25. Carole Faure 67 FRA/VENI 1:23.70
26. Evelyn Schenkendorf 65 GER/ATSK 1:24.18
27. Isabelle Renard-Cabart 66 FRA/RANB 1:24.57
28. Claudia Müller 65 GER/SSGP 1:27.12
29. Nathalie Chapuis 68 FRA/SC9 1:29.83
100m Butterfly 25 - 29 years
1. Christiane Sievert 72 GER/SVDT 1:06.19
2. Karine Jannot 73 FRA/CNVO 1:09.39
3. Patrizia Durjak 72 GER/1FCN 1:10.88
4. Jacqueline Jacob 73 GER/HANS 1:11.12
5. Martina Veternikova 74 SVK/PKPR 1:11.37
6. Lidia Van Bon Rosenbrand 70 NED/05102 1:11.83
7. Sabine Schmidt 74 GER/SCWB 1:12.05
8. Shannon Bellaire 70 DEN/USG 1:12.19
9. Andrea Halbach 71 GER/BSCR 1:13.22
10. Sylvia Haak 70 GER/1WV 1:13.72
11. Bettina Horni 72 SUI/UET 1:14.35
12. Anna Carin Nordin 70 SWE/TSS 1:15.57
13. Elena Bernardini 71 ITA/030005 1:16.07
14. Enikö Török 71 HUN/GYULA 1:16.34
15. Nathalie Prete 72 FRA/UJSM 1:16.35
16. Sandra Albrecht 71 GER/TSV5 1:17.06
17. Helen Akers 71 GBR/TRI 1:17.35
18. Lara Clarke 74 GBR/SROM 1:17.43
19. Gudrun Matzelberger 71 AUT/WTV 1:17.52
20. Simone Korthauer 70 GER/SCD 1:18.20
21. Juliane Gunstheim 70 GER/BSCR 1:18.21
22. Silvia Hahn 74 GER/SCDG 1:18.70
23. Claudia Worring 71 GER/LASV 1:18.73
24. Marina Egorova 72 RUS/ALST 1:19.22
24 Silke Wittmann 72 GER/SVR 1:19.22
26. Sonja Torweihe 73 GER/SCH 1:21.47
27. Leona Krizkova 73 CZE/PKMCL 1:22.50
28. Martina Kleske 70 GER/SGSS 1:23.51
29. Sophie Reynaud 73 FRA/VENI 1:23.59

 

 

200m Butterfly 70 - 74 years
1. Sylvia Neuhauser 29 AUT/DONAU 3:53.92 ER
2. Gisela Schöbel-Grass 26 GER/AGMG 4:51.14
3. Erika Lange 28 GER/BOFA 4:51.72
200m Butterfly 65 - 69 years
1. Birthe Jensen 32 DEN/LYNG 4:52.97
200m Butterfly 60 - 64 years
1. Jutta Seidl 37 GER/BSVM 3:35.84
2. Rita Androsoni 37 ITA/124223 4:06.87
3. Ingrid Siegert 37 GER/BSVMM 4:08.56
4. Felicity Hague 38 GBR/SSPE 4:10.86
5. Reka Uzdi 39 HUN/BUDS 4:24.66
6. Elsbeth Soeberdt 37 GER/TSVB 4:35.87
200m Butterfly 55 - 59 years
1. Hannelore Roese 42 GER/GNAL 3:21.20
2. Claire O'Dwyer 41 IRL/DUB 3:30.75
3. Sigrid Koch 41 GER/HLMS 3:50.43
4. Georgie Hamilton 43 GBR/SSPE 3:51.26
5. Ise Hetzel-Roosen 40 GER/SGH 3:59.57
6. Ildiko Repasi 44 HUN/BUDS 4:23.72
200m Butterfly 50 - 54 years
1. Grete Böhm 47 AUT/ASL 3:16.21
2. Julie Crayford 48 GBR/BARRY 3:18.24
3. Harriet Bure 46 SWE/SOIK 3:22.32
4. Elisabeth Reineke 49 GER/SSFO 3:30.01
5. Rosa Norridge 47 GBR/SSPE 3:34.79
6. Annegret Völcker 45 GER/SCSA 3:37.37
7. Norma Helde 49 EST/UCK 3:38.14
8. Ingeborg Seidel 46 GER/SSFBN 3:39.10
9. Ruth Stübert 49 GER/SGNK 3:44.13
10. Marlies Fieguth 48 GER/TPSV 3:54.27
11. Enikö Repasi 46 HUN/BUDS 3:59.47
12. Marion Slater 45 ESP/ASEN 4:05.09
200m Butterfly 45 - 49 years
1. Claudia Koch 52 GER/1SVN 2:58.18
2. Sabine Morche-Bloch 50 GER/TSVA 3:08.09
3. Margit Juhaszne 53 HUN/BEKS 3:20.60
4. Kristina Geuter 52 GER/SVC 3:27.99
5. Krystyna Antoniak 53 POL/WTP 3:45.34
6. Ingrid Gall 52 GER/SSGF 3:47.58
7. Ria Stopforth 50 GBR/BIC 3:49.39
200m Butterfly 40 - 44 years
1. Esther Iseppi 58 SUI/SFA 2:49.40
2. Gudrun Vollstädt 56 GER/AGMG 3:05.53
3. Hetty De Rooij 56 NED/05064 3:09.68
4. Gerti Wallentin 58 GER/SGDO 3:10.60
5. Stella Meyler 58 IRL/CORK 3:11.71
6. Karin Hoffmann 58 GER/SGSS 3:19.17
7. Ursula Manhart 58 AUT/SUM 3:32.70
8. Marik Pappne 56 HUN/BEKS 3:39.29
200m Butterfly 35 - 39 years
1. Barbara Gellrich 61 GER/SGMA 2:35.09
2. Marzena Kulis 64 ITA/133002 2:36.32
3. Lior Birkhahn 63 ISR/MSGH 2:38.89
4. Heike Händel 62 GER/PSVL 2:41.55
5. Kristin Van Cauteren 64 BEL/LZV 2:45.36
6. Renate Christ 60 GER/SGDO 2:50.42
7. Gerlinde Maute 63 GER/MSVM 2:55.78
8. Angela Gorge 63 GBR/NWWA 2:56.26
9. Antje Betz 63 LUX/SL 3:00.66
10. Vera Ostendorf 60 GER/SGKO 3:11.87
11. Jana Pokorny 64 GER/TSC 3:25.32
12. Margarete Esser 63 GER/ESVB 3:42.36
200m Butterfly 30 - 34 years
1. Evguenia Ojoguina 67 RUS/ALST 2:20.07 WR
2. Concepcion Escatuar Fernandez de Misa 66 ESP/TENER 2:35.47
3. Jolanda Oudkerk 67 GER/SKGS 2:36.91
4. Sabine Schacke 69 GER/RTU 2:40.51
5. Lene Rodshagen 67 DEN/B70T 2:45.88
6. Daniela Thoms 65 GER/GUES 2:46.69
7. Kristin Ekstroem 66 NOR/BSV 2:46.70
8. Sabine Bonn 65 GER/BSVMM 2:59.61
9. Ingela Asp 67 SWE/IFK 3:00.12
10. Catrin Kleinwächter 69 GER/SVLL 3:05.16
11. Carole Faure 67 FRA/VENI 3:07.96
12. Dorit Pilz 67 GER/ESVB 3:13.42
13. Isabelle Renard-Cabart 66 FRA/RANB 3:15.64
14. Nathalie Chapuis 68 FRA/SC9 3:17.39
200m Butterfly 25 - 29 years
1. Karine Jannot 73 FRA/CNVO 2:31.41
2. Christiane Sievert 72 GER/SVDT 2:31.81
3. Susan Hill 70 GBR/SSPE 2:35.88
4. Lidia Van Bon Rosenbrand 70 NED/05102 2:37.89
5. Jacqueline Jacob 73 GER/HANS 2:40.17
6. Patrizia Durjak 72 GER/1FCN 2:42.89
7. Kristina Fieguth 74 GER/SSGS 2:43.46
8. Sandra Albrecht 71 GER/TSV5 2:43.58
9. Bettina Horni 72 SUI/UET 2:44.70
10. Tanja Degenkolbe 73 GER/SVNH 2:45.51
11. Nathalie Prete 72 FRA/UJSM 2:49.01
12. Anna Carin Nordin 70 SWE/TSS 2:49.45
13. Barbara Grillo 71 ITA/124223 2:49.54
14. Enikö Török 71 HUN/GYULA 2:50.26
15. Kim Stok 73 GER/SSGR 2:50.67
16. Andrea Halbach 71 GER/BSCR 2:51.03
17. Gudrun Matzelberger 71 AUT/WTV 2:58.78
18. Eva Hoffmann 74 GER/SVB67 2:59.32
19. Anna Tavolari 70 ITA/033008 3:05.09